DRAFT PROGRAM

18. ChromatographyCongresswith International Participitation, DraftProgramme

15 November 2018


13:00-14:00

Registration (IstanbulUniversityRectorate, DoctorateHall)

14:00-15:10

OpeningandCommemorateCeremony

 

15:10-15:30

Coffee break

15:30-17:30

1. Session
Chairman: ProfDr Sezgin Bakırdere, AssocProfDr Ebru Büyüktuncel

IS1
15:30-16:00

ProfDr Adil Denizli

IS2
16:00-16:30

Dr  İrem Yenice
Importance of processchromatographyapplications in BiopharmaceuticalIndustry

OP1
16:30-16:45

ProfDr Sema Erdemoğlu
Determination of veterinarypharmaceuticalsresidues in wastewater of poultryby HPLC-DAD

OP2
16:45-17:00

AssocProfDr Emirhan Nemutlu
Optimization of a HILIC based LC-ESI-MS/MS method: Quantification of phosphonucleotides in cancercell

OP3
17:00-17:15

Zeynep Kalaycıoğlu
TurkishOliveleaves: Oleuropeincontentsbycapillaryelectrophoresisandcorrelationswithpharmacologicalactivities

OP4
17:15-17:30

 

 

17:30-18:00

 

Openingcocktail

 

18. ChromatographyCongresswith International Participitation, DraftProgramme

16 November 2018


09:00-11:00

1. Session
Chairman: ProfDrBekir Salih, AssocProfDr Emirhan Nemutlu

IS1
09:00-09:30

ProfDr Ahmet E Eroğlu
Chemistry on a roadlongandnarrow

IS2
09:30-10:00

ProfDrFernandoBenavente (SPAIN)
High sensitivityanalysis of biomoleculesby on-linesolidphaseextractioncapillaryelectrophoresismassspectrometry

OP1
10:00-10:15

Dr İnci Özdemir
Comparison of adsorptionbehavior of phenolontomagneticandnonmagneticpolymermicrospheres

OP2
10:15-10:30

 

 

OP3,4
10:30-11:00

 

Sezen ÇepelSengör
Otomatik numune hazırlama sistemi ve uygulama alanları
ANT TEKNİK AŞ

11:00-11:30

 

Coffee break

11:30-13:30

2. Session
Chairman: ProfDr Ahmet Eroğlu, Dr Çağlar Demirbağ

IS3
11:30-12:00

ProfDr Münevver Sökmen
Greenextraction of bioactivecompounds

IS4
12:00-12:30

ProfDr Basma El-Tanany (EGYPT)
Chemometric-basedmatrixeffectassessment ; a step tomoreaccurateandcost-effectivechromatographicmultiresidueanalysis of pesticides

OP5
12:30-12:45

ProfDr Mehmet Yaman
Sarımsak fenolik bileşiminin HPLC-DAD ile belirlenmesi

OP6
12:45-13:00

AssocProfDr Nevin Öztekin
Kapilerelektroforezde iletkenlik dedeksiyonu uygulamaları

OP7
13:00-13:15

Dr Ezgi Aytaç
Comparison of essentialoilcontent of OriganumMajoranausingbyClevengerand SFE lines

OP8
13:15-13:30

 

13:45-14:45

Lunch (Professors House)

 

15:00-17:00

3. Session
Chairman: ProfDr Bengi Uslu, Dr Ataman Gönel

IS5
15:00-15:30

AssistProfDr Süleyman Aşır (NORTH CYPRUS)
Separation of D,L-ampicillin by ligand exchange-micellar electrokinetic chromatography

OP9
15:30-15:45

Dr Abdullah Taner Bişgin
Enrichmentandsimultaneousspectrophotometricdetermination of Brilliant Blue andTartrazinebysolidphaseextraction

OP10,11
15:45-16:15

 

SEM AŞ

OP12
16:15-16:30

AssocProfDr Ebru Büyüktuncel
Determination of adeninenucleotides in brainmicrodialysissamplesbycapillaryisotachophoresis

 

OP13
16:30-16:45

Dr Oltan Canlı
Su örneklerinde izotop seyreltme tekniği ile dioksin/furan analizi

OP14
16:45-17:00

 

 

17:00-17:30

 

Coffee break

17:30-19:30

Poster Presentations

 

18. ChromatographyCongresswith International Participitation, DraftProgramme

17 November 2018


09:00-11:00

1. Session
Chairman: ProfDrSema Erdemoğlu, AssocProfDr Kemal Solakyıldırım

IS1
09:00-09:30

ProfDr Sezgin Bakırdere
Strategiestoobtainhighaccuracyandsensitivity in chromatographicsystems

IS2
09:30-10:00

DrFrancescoTassinari (ISRAEL)
Enantiospecificinteractionsbetweenchiralmoleculesandmagneticsurfaces

OP1
10:00-10:15

Veselina Adımcılar
Determination of nutritive metal ions in Pomegranatejuicesbycapillaryelectrophoresiswithcontactlessconductivitydetection

OP2
10:15-10:30

Dr Ataman Gönel
Gadodiamide can affect blood amino acids levels measured by LC-MS/MS technique?: Experimental investigation

OP3
10:30-10:45

Sevgi Sözügeçer
Isothermalstudy of lead (II) adsorptionontomagneticpolymercomposites

OP4
10:45-11:00

Banu Akgün
Determination of acrylamidelevel in sometraditionalTurkishcoffees (Dibek andMenengic) by LC-MS/MS

11:00-11:30

 

Coffee break

11:30-13:30

2. Session
Chairman: ProfDrAyşegül Gölcü, Dr Ezgi Aytaç

IS3
11:30-12:00

Dr Oktay Ölçüm
Computurizedsystemvalidation in accreditetedlaboratory

IS4
12:00-12:30

AssocProfDrRadaBoasic (SERBIA)
Performance of thinlayerghromatograpy - Structure of compounds
andinfluence of organicmodifiers

OP5
12:30-12:45

Şahin Özel
Manyetik poli fonksiyonel özelliğe sahip polimer mikrokürelere sentetik asit mavi 25 boyasının sulu çözeltilerden adsorpsiyonu ve fizikokimyasal parametrelerin incelenmesi

OP6
12:45-13:00

Aslı Göçenoğlu Sarıkaya
poli(HEMA)-CB Mikro-küreler ile sulu çözeltilerden tetrasiklin uzaklaştırılması: Denge, kinetik ve termodinamik çalışmalar

OP7
13:00-13:15

Semra Akgönüllü
Enantioseparation of amino acids

OP8
13:15-13:30

AssocProfDr Ebru Türköz Acar
High troughput screening (HTPS) studies by using capillary electrophoresis

13:45-14:45

Lunch (Professors House)

 

15:00-17:00

3. Session
Chairman: ProfDrMünevver Sökmen, AssocProfDr Ebru Türköz Acar

IS5
15:00-15:30

ProfDr Bekir Salih
Chromatographyandbeyond

IS6
15:30-16:00

ProfDr Bengi Uslu
Elektrokimyasal dedektörler: Kromatografik ilaç analizlerindeki yeri ve önemi

OP9
16:00-16:15

Dr Rıfat Emre Burmaoğlu
Theimportance of chromatographictechniques in impuritytesting in thePharmaceuticalIndustry

OP10
16:15-16:30

Dr Gülay Baysal
Characterization of organoclaysMt-QAS+ (newlysynthesized) anditsadsorptioncapacity of nitrophenolwithgreenchemistry

OP11
16:30-16:45

Dr Ferda Dondurmacıoğlu
Türkiye’de yetişen Enginardan hazırlanmış ürünlerin karakterizasyonu ve karşılaştırılması

OP12
16:45-17:00

 

20:00-00:00

GALA DINNER (BaltalimanıSocialFacility, Bosphorus)

 

18. ChromatographyCongresswith International Participitation, DraftProgramme

18 November 2018


09:00-11:15

1. Session
Chairman: ProfDr Adil Denizli, ProfDrAli Kara

OP1
09:00-09:15

Neşet Neşetoğlu
A simpleandrapid LC-MS/MS methodfortherapeuticdrugmonitoring of lenalidomide

 

OP2
09:15-09:30

Hatice Deniz Sanğu
Ion imprinted poly(HEMA-MAGA) oral chelators for iron (III) removal

OP3
09:30-09:45

Işık Perçin
Affinity chromatography approaches for glycoproteomics

OP4
09:45-10:00

MonirehBakhshpour
Molecularly imprinted cryogel cartridge for recognition of Tyrosine amino acid

OP5
10:00-10:15

AssocProfDr Müge Andaç
Makrogözeneklikriyojellerinkromatografik uygulamaları

OP6
10:15-10:30

Sinem Diken Gür
Microcontact imprinted based surface plasmon resonance biosensor for detection of Escherichia coli

OP7
10:30-10:45

AssocProfDr Bilgen Osman
Proteom analizinde afinitekromatografisi

OP8
10:45-11:00

Duygu Çimen
Preparation of cryogelswithovalbuminrecognitionsitesandtheiruse in ovalbuminpurification

OP9
11:00-11:15

Sevgi Aslıyüce
Synthesis of biodegradableantibacterialmicrocrystalsandinvestigation of antibacterialproperties

11:15-11:45

 

Coffee break

11:45-12:30

ClosingCeremony